version Francaise
Back to home page <--COMMANDE-->
 
 VEGETABLE OILS 
Almond Oil
Amazon Nut Oil
Apricot Oil
Argan Oil
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bearberry Oil
Black Cumin Oil
Black Currant Oil
Borage Oil
Carrot Oil
Cashew nut Oil
Castor
Cherry Oil
Coconut Oil
Coprah Oil
Cohune Oil
Corn Oil
Daisy Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
flax Seed Oil
Foraha Oil
Gold of Pleasure Oil
Grappe Seed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Butter
Hemp Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Karapate Oil
Macadamia Oil
Milk Thistle Oil
Monoï Oil
Monoï Oil Unscented
Moringa Oil
Neem Oil
Nigella Butter
Olive Oil
Palm Oil
Parafin Oil
Pear cactus Oil
Perilla Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Rosehype Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Seed Oil
Shea Butter
Shea Oil
St Marie Thistle Oil
Sunflower Oil
Tamanu Oil
Walnut Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
More ...
Codina's Soap Collection


Shea Butter main Applications

Newsletter

Mechanical Cold Press

FAQ

Press Releases

 

 
  Corn Germ Oil

Property

Corn Germ Oil is a vitamin and mineral rich oil. In addition it is particularly rich in essential fatty acids (EFA) (50 to 60%). Corn Germ Oil is considered almost a complete food because of its dense nutritional makeup, and is used internally as a supplement, as well as for skin care. As a skin conditioner it is known to nourish the “stratum corneum” (outer most skin layer) and neutralize cell damaging free radicals, and reduce redness of the skin. Among it many nutrients it is particularly high in the vitamin E, and the mineral Zinc. Both of which are know for antioxidant properties, and for stimulating new health cell growth.
Internal and external use

                


 

Order Form

 

   
  © 1996 - 2004 Codina Sarl
Codina - 24 rue violet - 75015 Paris (France)
tel (1) 45 78 88 88 - fax (1) 45 78 88 80