DISCOVER       UNDERSTAND       GUIDE       SHARE       My Account    Shopping Cart: 0.00€
Top » Vegetable oils » OILS »

Passion fruit oil


(Passiflora incarnata)

Non sticky and light oil with soothing and emollient proprieties.

Origine: Brésil
 
Référence:    
 
Passion fruit oil
Click to enlarge
Utilisation:
Cosmétique

Propriétés:

Its high containing in linoleic acid  (72%) and vitamin F helps to improve skin elasticity and nourish hair.



Indications:

Dry skin and flaky hair.



Conseil d'application:

Apply on hair concentrating to the ends. Allow to settle 30minutes before shampoo.

Apply on face , massage with gently sroke and allow to settle



 
 
 
 

TEXT_VIEWING 

 
PAYMENT: How to buy? Methods of payment? Click here
EXPEDITION: Expenses and delays. Click here

 
  Oils belong to our traditions. All the properties indicated on this site refer to these traditions and do not claim to be taken for therapeutic indications, as defined by the French texts and Europeans laws. We are within the service of the people in good health, wishing to take care of them. Any person estimating to have an health issue must consult a doctor.  

en fr